What are the Benefits of Frankincense Essential Oil? Frankincense essential oil is famous; however, it is still undervalued. Frankincense is a potent essential oil, which seems to be one of our top products, too. Wonderful essential oil, frankincense, gives us a strong and long-lasting fragrance that is best summarized as woody, spicy, and floral. Frankincense does have a lot of advantages, and it's a should-have oil to add to your range. Here are some incredibly positive effects of using frankincense essential oil. Five Incredible Benefits of Frankincense Essential Oil Healthy Skin Frankincense performs well on aged skin since it helps cell recovery. It is regularly used in beauty treatments to combat the ageing process, lessen wrinkles, and skin appearance of dark spots, blackheads, red marks, and other skin problems. Frankincense enhances and restores skin colour while improving healthy skin, lowering the occurrence of marks, ageing, and dry skin, and moisturizing dry or broken skin. Helps to Reduce Daily Stress Frankincense has pain-relieving and soothing qualities that make it the perfect essential oil for dealing with depression and tension. The smell of frankincense essential oil tends to relieve pressure and bad thoughts that cause anxiety. Frankincense relieves the body and slows down the breathing to promote a pleasing appearance, making it better for yoga. It significantly minimizes heart rate and high blood pressure and can tend to relieve tension and stress. Improves the Breathing Process Frankincense essential oil is a natural antioxidant proven to decrease inflammation and keep improving the circulation of the lungs. It has been used in standard medicine since ancient times to keep improving blood circulation and to ease the signs of sinus and bronchial diseases. Frankincense assists with opening up and clearing the breathing sections in the body, reducing mucus, and making it simpler to relax. It can also relieve pain as well as give efficient respiratory help. Anti-Microbial Frankincense essential oil is famous for its powerful antimicrobial properties. It is excellent for fighting viral infections, harmful bacteria, and it's particularly useful around the cold season. Frankincense is a natural antibiotic and can be used to improve your immune system. Frankincense essential oil has a long history of medicinal use in many cultures. It\u2019s been used for centuries and has been used in the treatment and prevention of the common cold and many other infections. It can kill a wide range of different microorganisms. The best part is that you don't need to use large amounts of frankincense to do it. You can use as little as one drop. The oil is best used for topical applications, like in cream for cuts, wounds, and burns. Frankincense is also known to be an anti-viral agent, which can also be used on topical applications. Benefits of Frankincense Essential Oil for Digestion The benefits of Frankincense essential oil include supporting the digestive process and promoting detoxification. Frankincense, a natural oil found in the oleo-gum-resin of the Boswellia tree, is known for its ability to accelerate the secretion of digestive enzymes, which support digestion in detoxifying and generating bodily fluids. Digestion is the process of involving the stomach, intestines and liver to break down food and absorb nutrients. It is a vital process in maintaining a healthy body. Frankincense is a potent essential oil that is well known for its anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. However, not many people know that Frankincense is also a potent digestive oil. Frankincense essential oil helps to support the digestive system, helping to eliminate toxins and stimulating the body to produce digestive enzymes for better digestion. When taking a digestive supplement, it is important to remember that your body needs to produce these enzymes on its own. Frankincense oil helps to support the body in this process, improving the digestive process and supporting the whole digestive system. What are the Benefits of Rosemary Oil?